Cheap flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town are usually found in May or October, booked 0 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

Return
Economy
Sun 7/19
Sun 7/26
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Sun 7/19
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
King Shaka Intl (DUR) to Cape Town (CPT)

DUR - CPT
Price
R107 - R163
CPT
Temperature
19 - 29 °C
CPT
Rainfall
9 - 94 mm
Popular in December High demand for flights, 19% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop
Round-trip from R107 From King Shaka Intl to Cape Town
One-way from R95 One-way flight from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town?

Departing on a Tuesday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 14% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

What is the cheapest month to fly from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, May can be a great choice for travel to Cape Town. Flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl in May are about R2 285 on average during May, but can be found for as low as R1 490.

Cheap flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town in July, August 2020

The best prices found for DUR to CPT flights in July, August
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R86pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Mango
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R88pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
19 Jun - 23 Jun
R90pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl

King Shaka Intl to Cape Town 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl found for this year
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R86pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Mango
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R88pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
19 Jun - 23 Jun
R90pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl

Direct flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl

Save time with King Shaka Intl to Cape Town direct flight deals
24 Nov - 1 Dec
R101pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Kulula
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Kulula
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R104pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
24 Nov - 1 Dec
R106pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Mango
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl

Last-minute flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town

Late deals on return flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R104pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R107pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
Mango
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Mango
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R108pp
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
CPT
Cape Town Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl

One-way flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town
11:00 - 16:10
FlySafair
1 stop
5h 10m
DUR - CPT
FlySafair
R1 591
Gotogate
3:00 - 15:10
Mango
1 stop
12h 10m
DUR - CPT
Mango
R1 876
FlyFar
7:55 - 5:25
Air Namibia
2 stops
21h 30m
DUR - CPT
Air Namibia
R4 069
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about King Shaka Intl to Cape Town flights.

Flight FAQs

From King Shaka Intl to Cape Town

Can I find flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town for under R200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town for under R200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Kulula for just R101, but on average you can expect to pay R116.

Are there direct flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town for under R200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town under R200. A good price for a direct flight from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town is less than R116.

Are there last-minute flights available from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town for under R200?

There are currently 5+ open flights from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town within the next 7 days for less than R200.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Durban King Shaka Intl to Cape Town Intl have been viewed 74 222 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Durban or Cape Town?

Durban will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Cape Town over the next 8 days.

Is Durban weather warmer or cooler than Cape Town?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 29 °C range in February. The weather in Cape Town is generally the same as Durban's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Related searches

Flights to Cape Town from King Shaka Intl
Flights to King Shaka Intl Flights to Cape Town Flights from Cape Town

Alternative routes for King Shaka Intl to Cape Town

Destination information for Cape Town

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town
Flight duration
2h 09m
Average temperature for July in Cape Town
19.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Cape Town
94.0 mm

Airports servicing Durban

Airports servicing Cape Town

Hourly flight availability from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 96% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 3% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from King Shaka Intl to Cape Town
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First