Cheap flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl are usually found in January or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

Return
Economy
Sat 7/18
Sat 7/25
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Sat 7/18
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lanseria International Airport (HLA) to King Shaka Intl (DUR)

HLA - DUR
Price
R67 - R100
DUR
Temperature
24 - 29 °C
DUR
Rainfall
32 - 142 mm
Popular in March High demand for flights, 16% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 20% potential price drop
Round-trip from R67 From Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl
One-way from R28 One-way flight from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl?

Departing on a Monday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 29% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

Cheap flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl in July, August 2020

The best prices found for HLA to DUR flights in July, August
25 Jun - 2 Jul
R52pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R54pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R55pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria

Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to King Shaka Intl from Lanseria International Airport found for this year
25 Jun - 2 Jul
R52pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R54pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
19 Jun - 21 Jun
R55pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria

Direct flights to King Shaka Intl from Lanseria International Airport

Save time with Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl direct flight deals
25 Jun - 2 Jul
R52pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R54pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R55pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria

Last-minute flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl

Late deals on return flights to King Shaka Intl from Lanseria International Airport, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 2 Jul
R52pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R54pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
26 Jun - 28 Jun
R55pp
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Direct
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Direct
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria

One-way flights to King Shaka Intl from Lanseria International Airport

The cheapest one-way flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl
12:55 - 14:05
FlySafair
Direct
1h 10m
HLA - DUR
FlySafair
R472
Gotogate
13:55 - 13:15
FlySafair
1 stop
23h 20m
HLA - DUR
FlySafair
R1 768
KAYAK
13:55 - 7:05
FlySafair
1 stop
17h 10m
HLA - DUR
FlySafair
R2 206
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl

Can I find flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl for under R100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl for under R100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on FlySafair for just R55, but on average you can expect to pay R157.

Are there direct flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl for under R100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 11 direct flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl under R100. A good price for a direct flight from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl is less than R79.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl for under R100?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl within the next 7 days for less than R100.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Johannesburg Lanseria to Durban King Shaka Intl have been viewed 238 261 times in the past calendar month.

Related searches

Flights to King Shaka Intl from Lanseria International Airport
Flights to Lanseria International Airport Flights to King Shaka Intl Flights from Lanseria International Airport

Alternative routes for Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl

Destination information for King Shaka Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl
Flight duration
1h 06m
Average temperature for July in King Shaka Intl
24.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in King Shaka Intl
48.0 mm

Airports servicing Johannesburg

Airports servicing Durban

Hourly flight availability from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Lanseria International Airport to King Shaka Intl
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First