Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Kasane

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 1/21
Thu 1/28
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 1/21
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Johannesburg (JNB) to Kasane (BBK)

JNB - BBK
Price
R6 448 - R7 225

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 5% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 6% potential price drop

Round-trip from

R6 448

From Johannesburg to Kasane

One-way from

R3 491

One-way flight from Johannesburg to Kasane

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Johannesburg to Kasane?

Travellers have found that booking a Saturday departure is the best way to save up to 3% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Johannesburg to Kasane?

Users have found that booking a flight from Johannesburg to Kasane at least 36 days early can save you up to 0% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 36 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Johannesburg to Kasane for as little as R7 027 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as R7 042 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in September. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Kasane. Flights to Kasane from Johannesburg in February are about R6 830 on average during February, but can be found for as low as R5 472.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane (JNB - BBK)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Johannesburg to Kasane at midday. Doing so could potentially save you 12% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Johannesburg to Kasane 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Kasane from Johannesburg found for this year
24 Nov - 26 Nov
R5 411pp
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
   
2 STOPS
BBK
Kasane
BBK
Kasane
Air Botswana
 
1 STOP
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo
4 Apr - 18 Apr
R5 777pp
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
   
2 STOPS
BBK
Kasane
BBK
Kasane
Air Botswana
 
1 STOP
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo
6 Oct - 3 Nov
R6 021pp
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Direct
BBK
Kasane
BBK
Kasane
Airlink
Direct
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo

One-way flights to Kasane from Johannesburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Kasane
7:45 - 9:30
Airlink
Direct
1h 45m
JNB - BBK
Airlink
R3 491
mytrip.com
7:30 - 10:30
Air Botswana
1 stop
3h 00m
JNB - BBK
Air Botswana
R3 979
Travelgenio
2:05 - 10:30
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
8h 25m
JNB - BBK
Multiple Airlines
R7 683
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Johannesburg to Kasane flights.

Flight FAQs

From Johannesburg to Kasane

Can I find flights from Johannesburg to Kasane for under R6 097 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Johannesburg to Kasane for under R6 097. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air Botswana for just R5 777, but on average you can expect to pay R6 600.

Which airlines flying from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Kasane have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

South African and Air Botswana are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Johannesburg to Kasane for under R6 097 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Johannesburg to Kasane, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

The Johannesburg OR Tambo to Kasane flight path was viewed by 586 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How long does is the flight from Johannesburg to Kasane?

A quick flight from Johannesburg to Kasane can take about 20h 25m. Air Botswana provides one of the quickest options available for as low as R5 778.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane return?

Flying on Air Botswana is currently your cheapest option to Kasane, with prices starting at R5 778. Air Botswana is priced at 15% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Airlink. According to our data, you can fly for as low as R3 491. Users have also found tickets on Air Botswana for as little as R3 979.

Related searches

Flights to Kasane from Johannesburg
Flights to Johannesburg Flights to Kasane Flights from Johannesburg

Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Kasane

Destination information for Kasane

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Johannesburg to Kasane
Today's exchange rate
R1 = BWP 0,72

Airports servicing Johannesburg

Airports servicing Kasane

Hourly flight availability from Johannesburg to Kasane

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Africa Botswana Kasane Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Kasane
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First