Rouyn-Noranda

Cheap Car Hire in Rouyn-Noranda

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Rouyn-Noranda car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Rouyn-Noranda, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Rouyn-Noranda?

For the best savings on car hire in Rouyn-Noranda, make your reservation 55 days before pickup. The average price then is just R501/day – about 784% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company in Rouyn-Noranda?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Rouyn-Noranda is National (rated 10.0/10). Budget (rated 10.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in Rouyn-Noranda?

At Rouyn-Noranda, the best time to hire a car is in April, with an average daily rate of just R760. Conversely, January is the priciest month, averaging R1 164 per day. Below youll find the monthly average car hire prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Rouyn-Noranda, the best time to hire a car is in April, with an average daily rate of just R760. Conversely, January is the priciest month, averaging R1 164 per day. Below youll find the monthly average car hire prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

R1 164

February

R987

March

R809

April

R760

May

R889

June

R873

July

R938

August

R987

September

R938

October

R954

November

R825

December

R873

What car do most people hire in Rouyn-Noranda?

Standard cars (Ford Edge, for example) are the most popular in Rouyn-Noranda. Intermediate (Class Intermediate Car) and SUV (Jeep Grand Cherokee) cars are also often chosen by our users when visiting Rouyn-Noranda.

Top rental agencies in Rouyn-Noranda

National

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

10,0

Comfort

10,0

Overall

10,0

Pick-up/drop-off

10,0

Value

10,0

Budget

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

10,0

Comfort

10,0

Overall

10,0

Pick-up/drop-off

10,0

Value

10,0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location

Europcar

1 location

FLEET

1 location

DISCOUNT.QUEBEC

1 location

keddy by Europcar

1 location

Discount Car & Truck Rentals

1 location

Car hire FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month in Rouyn-Noranda?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle in Rouyn-Noranda for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Rouyn-Noranda

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation