St Heliers

Cheap Car Hire in St Heliers, Auckland from R84

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best St Heliers, Auckland car hire deals

Toyota FortunerR382/day
Toyota Fortuner
BMW 1 SeriesR158/day
BMW 1 Series
Ford FiestaR105/day
Ford Fiesta

Cheapflights insights for St Heliers car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in St Heliers, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in St Heliers?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in St Heliers is Hertz (rated 7.8/10). Yes Rentals (rated 0.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Top rental agencies in St Heliers, Auckland

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8,9

Comfort

8,4

Overall

7,8

Pick-up/drop-off

8,0

Value

8,0

Yes Rentals

1 location

Firefly

1 location

Bargain Rental Cars

2 locations

AeroDrive

1 location

Mint Rentals

1 location

Bargain Car Rentals

1 location

SURPRICE CAR RENTAL

1 location

St Heliers Car hire FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at St Heliers?

    Yes, cars are available to be hired for an entire month at St Heliers.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation