Coxen Hole Roatan Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Coxen Hole Roatan Airport

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Coxen Hole Roatan Airport car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Coxen Hole Roatan Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

To get the best deal on car hire at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport, book about 78 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around R574, which is about 1 266% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car hire company at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport is Avis (rated 7.7/10 with 5 reviews). Alamo (rated 7.0/10 with 4 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport? January is the cheapest month, costing about R574 per day. In contrast, July is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of R787. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

R574

February

R673

March

R722

April

R722

May

R607

June

R722

July

R787

August

R755

September

R673

October

R591

November

R656

December

R787

What car do most people hire at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

Economy cars (Hyundai i10 or similar) are the most popular option for those visiting Coxen Hole Roatan Airport. SUV cars (Toyota Raize or similar) are also a popular choice, followed by Mini cars (Kia Picanto or similar).

Which car hire company has the most locations at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

Avis has 3 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Sixt has the second-highest number of locations at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport at 2.

Top rental agencies in Coxen Hole Roatan Airport

Avis

7,7
Good
5 reviews•3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7,7

Comfort

7,7

Overall

7,7

Pick-up/drop-off

8,0

Value

7,7

Alamo

7,0
Good
4 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7,0

Comfort

7,0

Overall

7,0

Pick-up/drop-off

7,0

Value

6,7

National

6,6
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8,6

Comfort

8,0

Overall

6,6

Pick-up/drop-off

9,3

Value

6,6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

6,0
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6,0

Comfort

6,0

Overall

6,0

Pick-up/drop-off

6,0

Value

6,0

Sixt

4,1
Mediocre
10 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

5,6

Comfort

4,8

Overall

4,1

Pick-up/drop-off

4,8

Value

4,9

Thrifty

1 location

Car hire FAQs

  • Which car hire providers are at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

    There are 5 car hire providers located at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport. The following companies can be found near the Coxen Hole Roatan Airport car hire counter:Avis (8,0)Alamo (7,0)National (6,6)Enterprise Rent-A-Car (6,0)Sixt (4,2)

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle at Coxen Hole Roatan Airport for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Coxen Hole

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation