Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

Book your car hire at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport 90 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around R207/day on average when booked 90 days ahead, which saves you 1 025% off the average price.

What is the best car hire company at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport is Budget (rated 10.0/10). Cicar (rated 8.5/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport? May is the cheapest month, costing about R207 per day. In contrast, December is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of R430. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

R319

February

R351

March

R319

April

R271

May

R207

June

R207

July

R271

August

R303

September

R239

October

R255

November

R319

December

R430

What car do most people hire at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

Mini cars (Citroen C1, for example) are the most popular in Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport. SUV (Volkswagen Taigo) and Economy (Citroen C3) cars are also often chosen by our users when visiting Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport.

Which car hire company has the most locations at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

Both Offer Car Hire and ORLANDO have 2 locations at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport, more than any other car hire company in the area.

Top rental agencies in Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10,0

Comfort

10,0

Overall

10,0

Pick-up/drop-off

10,0

Value

10,0

Cicar

1 location

Europcar

1 location

Hertz

1 location

Goldcar Rental SP

1 location

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location

Avis

1 location

Autos Oasis La Palma

1 location

Car hire FAQs

  • Which car hire providers are at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

    There are 1 car hire providers located at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport. The following companies can be found near the Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport car hire counter:Budget (10,0)

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport for a week from Budget?

    From Budget you can hire a car at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport from about R4 244 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport?

    Yes, you can hire a car for a month at Santa Cruz de la Palma La Palma Airport check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Santa Cruz de la Palma

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation