Cheap flights from OR Tambo to Copenhagen

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from OR Tambo to Copenhagen are usually found in November or September, booked 39 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

Return
Economy
Wed 8/12
Wed 8/19
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 8/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
OR Tambo (JNB) to Copenhagen (CPH)

JNB - CPH
Price
R9 851 - R12 223
CPH
Temperature
4 - 22 °C
CPH
Rainfall
17 - 50 mm
Popular in December High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise
Cheapest in November Best time to find cheap flights, 11% potential price drop
Round-trip from R9,851 From OR Tambo to Copenhagen
One-way from R405 One-way flight from OR Tambo to Copenhagen
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from OR Tambo to Copenhagen?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from OR Tambo to Copenhagen. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Copenhagen.

How far in advance should I book a flight from OR Tambo to Copenhagen?

Users have found that booking a flight from OR Tambo to Copenhagen at least 39 days early can save you up to 3% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 39 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from OR Tambo to Copenhagen for as little as R195 121 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as R204 413 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from OR Tambo to Copenhagen?

November is one of the best times of the year to fly to Copenhagen from OR Tambo. Prices for November average R11 021 per person but you can even find prices for as low as R8 552. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a November flight can save you 10% on your journey compared to booking in November

When is the cheapest time to fly from OR Tambo to Copenhagen (JNB - CPH)?

When flying from OR Tambo to Copenhagen, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 6% versus a flight in the evening.

One-way flights to Copenhagen from OR Tambo

The cheapest one-way flights from OR Tambo to Copenhagen
14:20 - 6:05
Turkish Airlines
1 stop
15h 45m
JNB - CPH
Turkish Airlines
R7 012
15:15 - 9:20
Qatar Airways
1 stop
18h 05m
JNB - CPH
Qatar Airways
R11 063
qatarairways.com
16:25 - 12:55
Finnair
2 stops
20h 30m
JNB - CPH
Finnair
R11 808

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about OR Tambo to Copenhagen flights.

Flight FAQs

From OR Tambo to Copenhagen

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 1 476 users have taken a look at flights from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Does it rain more in Johannesburg or Copenhagen?

Expected rainfall in Johannesburg is more than in Copenhagen. You can expect this to be the case over the next 3 days.

Is Johannesburg weather warmer or cooler than Copenhagen?

With an average temperature of 26 °C, peak weather can be found in January. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Copenhagen are colder than in Johannesburg.

Related searches

Flights to Copenhagen from OR Tambo
Flights to OR Tambo Flights to Copenhagen

Alternative routes for OR Tambo to Copenhagen

Destination information for Copenhagen

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from OR Tambo to Copenhagen
Today's exchange rate
R1 = 0,37 kr
Average temperature for August in Copenhagen
22.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in Copenhagen
50.0 mm

Airports servicing Johannesburg

Airports servicing Copenhagen

Home Europe Denmark Copenhagen Cheap flights from OR Tambo to Copenhagen
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First