Fourth Ward

Cheap Car Hire in Fourth Ward, Charlotte from R83

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Fourth Ward, Charlotte car hire deals

Toyota Corolla CrossR84/day
Toyota Corolla Cross
Ford FiestaR86/day
Ford Fiesta
Citroen C5 AircrossR192/day
Citroen C5 Aircross

Cheapflights insights for Fourth Ward car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Fourth Ward, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Fourth Ward?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Fourth Ward is Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 7.1/10 with 1 review). Avis (rated 6.0/10 with 13 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car hire company has the most locations in Fourth Ward?

In Fourth Ward, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, Avis, and Budget have 3 locations, more than any other car hire company in the area.

Top rental agencies in Fourth Ward, Charlotte

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

7,1
Good
1 review•3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7,5

Comfort

7,4

Overall

7,1

Pick-up/drop-off

7,2

Value

6,8

Avis

6,0
Okay
13 reviews•3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6,5

Comfort

6,6

Overall

6,0

Pick-up/drop-off

6,0

Value

6,1

Budget

5,5
Fair
21 reviews•3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6,0

Comfort

6,5

Overall

5,5

Pick-up/drop-off

5,8

Value

5,7

Easirent

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5,0

Comfort

5,0

Overall

4,0

Pick-up/drop-off

3,6

Value

4,8

Fourth Ward Car hire FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Fourth Ward?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle at Fourth Ward for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Charlotte

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation