8th arrondissement

Cheap Car Hire in 8th arrondissement, Paris

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

8th arrondissement, Paris car hires in 2026

Most popular company

TOOSLA

Most common car type

SUV

Average price per day

R1 494

Cheapest price per day

R738

Cheapflights insights for 8th arrondissement car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in 8th arrondissement, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in 8th arrondissement?

Book your car hire in 8th arrondissement 90 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around R494/day on average when booked 90 days ahead, which saves you 842% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in 8th arrondissement?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in 8th arrondissement is Europcar (rated 6.3/10). Budget (rated 6.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in 8th arrondissement?

Planning to hire a car in 8th arrondissement? March is the cheapest month, costing about R642 per day. In contrast, July is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of R1 103. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

R807

February

R659

March

R642

April

R889

May

R823

June

R741

July

R1 103

August

R1 103

September

R790

October

R1 004

November

R856

December

R922

Top rental agencies in 8th arrondissement, Paris

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7,5

Comfort

7,3

Overall

6,3

Pick-up/drop-off

6,3

Value

6,6

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6,4

Comfort

6,8

Overall

6,0

Pick-up/drop-off

6,4

Value

6,8

keddy by Europcar

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6,0

Comfort

6,0

Overall

6,0

Pick-up/drop-off

6,0

Value

6,0

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6,7

Comfort

6,4

Overall

5,1

Pick-up/drop-off

5,2

Value

5,4

TOOSLA

1 location

Virtuo

1 location

King Rent Exclusive Services

1 location

UFODRIVE

1 location

8th arrondissement Car hire FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at 8th arrondissement?

    Yes, you can hire a car for a month at 8th arrondissement check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Paris

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation