Mount Tabor

Cheap Car Hire in Mount Tabor, Portland from R83

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Mount Tabor, Portland car hire deals

Citroen C5 AircrossR460/day
Citroen C5 Aircross
Volkswagen GolfR106/day
Volkswagen Golf
Toyota Corolla QuestR122/day
Toyota Corolla Quest

Cheapflights insights for Mount Tabor car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Mount Tabor, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Mount Tabor?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Mount Tabor is Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 8.2/10 with 4 reviews). Avis (rated 6.5/10 with 7 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car hire company has the most locations in Mount Tabor?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car has 4 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations in Mount Tabor at 2.

Top rental agencies in Mount Tabor, Portland

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

8,2
Very Good
4 reviews4 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8,3

Comfort

8,4

Overall

8,2

Pick-up/drop-off

8,3

Value

7,9

Avis

6,5
Okay
7 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7,2

Comfort

7,4

Overall

6,5

Pick-up/drop-off

6,5

Value

6,8

Budget

6,3
Okay
18 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6,9

Comfort

7,2

Overall

6,3

Pick-up/drop-off

6,5

Value

6,6

Hertz

5,5
Fair
18 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6,6

Comfort

6,4

Overall

5,5

Pick-up/drop-off

5,5

Value

5,8

Mount Tabor Car hire FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Mount Tabor?

    Yes, cars are available to be hired for an entire month at Mount Tabor.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation