Cheap flights from Cape Town to Milan

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cape Town to Milan are usually found in May or October, booked 52 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

Return
Economy
Sat 7/11
Sat 7/18
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Sat 7/11
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Cape Town (CPT) to Milan (MIL)

CPT - MIL
Price
R570 - R761
MIL
Temperature
7 - 31 °C
MIL
Rainfall
22 - 101 mm
Popular in January High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in May Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop
Round-trip from R570 From Cape Town to Milan
One-way from R511 One-way flight from Cape Town to Milan
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Cape Town to Milan?

Flying to your destination on a Friday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Milan. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Cape Town to Milan?

To save on the cost of your flight from Cape Town to Milan, book at least 42 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 8% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from R173 549 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as R173 549.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cape Town to Milan?

March can be a great time to fly to Milan from Cape Town with a flight ticket averaging about R9 978. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of March for as cheap as R7 188. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of January.

Cape Town to Milan 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milan from Cape Town found for this year
4 Aug - 11 Aug
R555pp
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Turkish Airlines
 
1 STOP
MXP
Milan Malpensa
MXP
Milan Malpensa
Turkish Airlines
 
1 STOP
CPT
Cape Town Intl
4 Aug - 11 Aug
R564pp
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Qatar Airways
 
1 STOP
MXP
Milan Malpensa
MXP
Milan Malpensa
Qatar Airways
 
1 STOP
CPT
Cape Town Intl
4 Aug - 11 Aug
R592pp
CPT
Cape Town Intl
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
MXP
Milan Malpensa
MXP
Milan Malpensa
KLM
 
1 STOP
CPT
Cape Town Intl

One-way flights to Milan from Cape Town

The cheapest one-way flights from Cape Town to Milan
14:40 - 9:10
Qatar Airways
1 stop
18h 30m
CPT - MXP
Qatar Airways
R8 684
qatarairways.com
15:30 - 14:10
British Airways
1 stop
22h 40m
CPT - MXP
British Airways
R10 774
Kiwi.com
10:35 - 1:15
Ethiopian Air
1 stop
14h 40m
CPT - MXP
Ethiopian Air
R17 079
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cape Town to Milan flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cape Town to Milan

Can I find flights from Cape Town to Milan for under R600 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cape Town to Milan for under R600. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Turkish Airlines for just R555, but on average you can expect to pay R934.

Are there direct flights from Cape Town to Milan for under R600 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Cape Town to Milan, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 450 users have taken a look at flights from Cape Town Intl to Milan.

Is Cape Town weather warmer or cooler than Milan?

With an average temperature of 31 °C, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Milan are hotter than in Cape Town.

Related searches

Flights to Milan from Cape Town
Flights to Cape Town Flights to Milan Flights from Cape Town

Destination information for Milan

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cape Town to Milan
Today's exchange rate
R1 = €0,06
Average temperature for July in Milan
31.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Milan
101.0 mm

Airports servicing Cape Town

Airports servicing Milan

Linate (LIN)
Bergamo Orio al Serio (BGY)
Parma (PMF)
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First